Meet Jay

Endorsements

Asian Pacific Islander Americans for Civic Empowerment

Adam Brockus, Bremerton City Councilmember

Adam Kline, Washington State Senator

Adam Smith, United States Congressman

Adams County Democrats

Al Swindell, Woodland City Councilmember

Alliance for Retired Americans

Amalgamated Transit Union Local 587

Amber Waldref, Spokane City Councilmember

American Federation of Teachers Washington, AFL-CIO

Andy Billig, Washington State Representative

Andy Miller, Benton County Prosecutor

Andy Ryder, Lacey City Councilmember

Anne Blair, Bainbridge City Councilmember

Asotin County Democrats

Ben Stuckart, Spokane City Councilmember

Benton County Democrats

Bob Hasegawa, Washington State Representative

Bonnie Mager, former Spokane County Commissioner

Brian Bennet, Mayor of Burien

Bruce Harrell, Seattle City Councilmember

Carl Weimer, Whatcom County Councilmember

Carolyn Powers, Port Orchard City Councilmember

Carpenters of the Pacific Northwest Regional Council

Cathy Lehman, Bellingham City Councilmember

Cascade Bike Club

Central Puget Sound Carpenters Local 30

Chelan County Democrats

Children's Campaign Fund

Chris Reykdal, Washington State Representative

Christine Gregoire, Governor of the state of Washington

Christine Rolfes, Washington State Senator

Cindy Ryu, Washington State Representative

Clallam County Democrats

Clark County Democrats

Clark County Labor Council

Columbia Pacific Building and Construction Trades Council

Colville Confederated Tribes

Connie Ladenburg, Washington State Representative

Cowlitz County Democrats

Cowlitz County Young Democrats

Craig Pridemore, Washington State Senator

Dave Upthegrove, Washington State Representative

David Frockt, Washington State Representative

Dean Takko, Washington State Representative

Debbie Regala, Washington State Senator

Derek Kilmer, Washington State Senator

Derek Stanford, Washington State Representative

Derek Young, Gig Harbor City Councilmember

Douglas County Democrats

Dow Constantine, King County Executive

Drew Hansen, Washington State Representative

Ed Murray, Washington State Senator

Eileen Cody, Washington State Representative

Environment Washington

Equal Rights Washington

Eric Choiniere, University Place City Councilmember

Eric Pettigrew, Washington State Representative

Frank Chopp, Washington State Representative

Fred Chang, Port Orchard City Councilmember

Fred Finn, Washington State Representative

Filipino American Political Action Group of Washington

Grays Harbor County Democrats

Hans Dunshee, Washington State Representative

Helen Price Johnson, Island County Councilmember

Human Rights Campaign

International Association of Machinists 751

The International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees Local 488 Studio Mechanics

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 48

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 112

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 483

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers 77

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers 191

International Longshore and Warehouse Union Local 19

International Union of Painters and Allied Trades, Local 5

Inland Boatman's Union

Inland Northwest Leadership PAC

International Union of Painters and Allied Trades

Iron Workers Local 86

Island County Democrats

Jack Weiss, Bellingham City Councilmember

Jamestown S’Klallam

Jamie Pedersen, Washington State Representative

Jamie Stephens, San Juan County Councilmember 

Jeanne Kohl-Welles, Washington State Senator

Jeannie Darnielle, Washington State Representative

Jeff Gadman, Lacey City Councilmember

Jeff Morris, Washington State Representative

Jefferson County Democrats

Jesse Farias, Mayor of Wapato

Jim Kastama, Washington State Senator

Jim McDermott, United States Congressman

Jim Moeller, Washington State Representative

Joan McGilton, Burien City Councilmember

Joe Fitzgibbon, Washington State Representative

Joe McDermott, King County Councilmember

John Lovick, Snohomish County Sheriff

John McCoy, Washington State Representative

Joint Council of Teamsters

Joint Council of Teamsters, Local 28

Joyce Lindsay, Washougal City Councilmember

Kalispel Tribe

Karen Fraser, Washington State Senator

Karen Keiser, Washington State Senator

Kathy Haigh, Washington State Representative

Kelli Linville, Mayor of Bellingham

Kent Firefighters IAFF Local 1747

Kevin Ranker, Washington State Senator

Kevin Van de Wege, Washington State Representative

King County Democrats

King County Young Democrats

Kitsap County Democrats

Kittitas County Democrats

Klickitat County Democrats

Kristine (Kris) Lytton, Washington State Representative

Laborers Local 242

Laborers Local 1239

Larry Gossett, King County Councilmember

Larry Seaquist, Washington State Representative

Larry Springer, Washington State Representative

Latino PAC of Washington

Lauren Walker, Tacoma City Councilmember

Laurie Jinkins, Washington State Representative

League of Conservation Voters

Lewis County Democrats

Lincoln County Democrats

Linda Berry-Maraist, Poulsbo City Council

Lisa Brown, Washington State Senator

Longview Kelso Building and Construction Trades Council

Lower Elwha Tribe

Lummi Nation

Luis Moscoso, Washington State Representative

Maralyn Chase, Washington State Senator

Marcie Maxwell, Washington State Representative

Margarita Prentice, Washington State Senator

Maria Cantwell, United States Senator

Marilyn Stickland, Mayor of Tacoma

Mark Lindquist, Pierce County Prosecutor

Mark Miloscia, Washington State Representative

Marko Liias, Washington State Representative

Mary Helen Roberts, Washington State Representative

Mary Lou Dickerson, Washington State Representative

Mary Margaret Haugen, Washington State Senator

Mason County Democrats

Metropolitan Democratic Club of Seattle

Michael Lilliquist, Bellingham City Councilmember

Mike Chapman, Clallam County Councilmember

Mike Cooper, Former Mayor of Edmonds

Mike Doherty, Clallam County Councilmember

Mike Grady, Mercer Island City Councilmember

Mike Sells, Washington State Representative

National Abortion Rights Action League Pro-Choice Washington

National Air Traffic Controllers Association

National Organization for Women

Northwest Indian Fisheries Commission

Nick Licata, Seattle City Councilmember

Nick Harper, Washington State Senator

Nisqually Tribe

Nooksack Tribe

Norm Dicks, United States Congressman

Olympia, Washington, Building & Construction Trades Council

Operating Engineers, Local 370

Operating Engineers, Local 701 

Oregon Federation of Nurses & Health Professionals

Pacific County Democrats

Pat McCarthy, Pierce County Executive

Pat Sullivan, Washington State Representative

Patty Murray, United States Senator

Paull Shin, Washington State Senator

Pend Oreille County Democrats

Pete Kmet, Mayor of Tumwater

Phyllis Gutiérrez Kenney, Washington State Representative

Physical Therapy Association of Washington

Pierce County Democrats

Pierce County Firefighters, Local 0726

Planned Parenthood Action Fund

Plumbers & Pipefitters, Local 44

Plumbers & Pipefitters, United Association 26

Plumbers & Pipefitters, United Association 32

Plumbers & Pipefitters, United Association 598

Port Gamble S’Klallam Tribe

Professional and Technical Employees, Local 17

Pullman Firefighters Local #1892

Randy Gaylord, San Juan County Prosecutor

Ray Stephanson, Mayor of Everett

Redmond Firefighters, Local 2829

Retired Public Employees Council of Washington

Reuven Carlyle, Washington State Representative

Rick Larsen, United States Congressman

Rick Talbert, Pierce County Councilmember

Rodney Tom, Washington State Senator

Roger Goodman, Washington State Representative

Ron Lawson, Lacey City Councilmember

Rosemary McAuliffe, Washington State Senator

Ross Hunter, Washington State Representative

Russ Hauge, Kitsap County Prosecutor

Ruth Kagi, Washington State Representative

Ryan Mello, Tacoma City Councilmember

Service Employees International Union, Local 6

Service Employees International Union, Local 49

Service Employees International Union, Local 775

Service Employees International Union, Local 925

Service Employees International Union, Local 1199

Sam Hunt, Washington State Representative

San Juan County Democrats

Seth Fleetwood, Bellingham City Councilmember

Seattle Building Trades

Sharon Nelson, Washington State Senator

Sharon Tomiko Santos, Washington State Representative

Sharon Wylie, Washington State Representative

Sheetmetal Workers

Sherry Appleton, Washington State Representative

Sierra Club

Skagit County Democrats

Skamania County Democrats

Skokomish Tribal Nation

Snohomish County Democrats

Spokane County Democrats

Spokane County Young Democrats

Spokane Firefighters Local #0029

Spokane Tribe of Indians

Spokane Regional Labor Council

Squaxin Island Tribe

Stephanie Wright, Snohomish County Councilmember

Stephen H. Buxbaum, Mayor of Olympia

Steve Conway, Washington State Senator

Steve Hobbs, Washington State Senator

Steve Kirby, Washington State Representative

Steve Stuart, Clark County Councilmember

Steve Tharinger, Washington State Representative

Sue Baur, Cowlitz County Prosecutor

Swinomish Tribe

Tami Green, Washington State Representative

Thurston County Democrats

Tim Burgess, Seattle City Council Member

Tim Farrell, Pierce County Councilmember

Tim Probst, Washington State Representative

Timm Ormsby, Washington State Representative

Tina Orwall, Washington State Representative

Tri Cities County Democrats

Troy Kelley, Washington State Representative

United Auto Workers Local 4121

United Food and Commercial Workers, Local 21

United Food and Commercial Workers, Local 1439

United Food and Commercial Workers, Local 367

United Transportation Union

Upper Skagit Tribe

Veterans and Military Families for Progress - WA

Victoria Wordards, Tacoma County Councilmember

Veterans & Military Families Caucus, of the Washington State Democratic Central Committee

Washington State Council of County and City Employees

Washington State Council of Firefighters

Washington Education Association

Walla Walla County Democrats

Washington Conservation Voters

Washington Federation of State Employees

Washington State Building Trades

Washington State Democratic Party

Washington State Federation of Democratic Women

Washington State Labor Council

Washington State Nurses Association

Washington State School Retiree's Politcal Action Committee

West Pierce Firefighters Local 1488

Whitman County Democrats

Yakima County Democrats

Zack Hudgins, Washington State Respresentative

1st Legislative District Democrats

2nd Legislative District Democrats

4th Legislative District Democrats

5th Legislative District Democrats

7th Legislative District Democrats 

10th Legislative District Democrats

11th Legislative District Democrats 

14th Legislative District Democrats

17th Legislative District Democrats

18th Legislative District Democrats

21st Legislative District Democrats

22nd Legislative District Democrats

23rd Legislative District Democrats

24th Legislative District Democrats

25th Legislative District Democrats

26th Legislative District Democrats

27th Legislative District Democrats

28th Legislative District Democrats

29th Legislative District Democrats 

30th Legislative District Democrats

31st Legislative District Democrats

32nd Legislative District Democrats

33rd Legislative District Democrats

34th Legislative District Democrats 

35th Legislative District Democrats

36th Legislative District Democrats

37th Legislative District Democrats

38th Legislative District Democrats

40th Legislative District Democrats

41st Legislative District Democrats

42nd Legislative District Democrats

43rd Legislative District Democrats

44th Legislative District Democrats

45th Legislative District Democrats

46th Legislative District Democrats

47th Legislative District Democrats

48th Legislative District Democrats

49th Legislative District Democrats

Share
Contribute Volunteer